Difference between revisions of "Multi Skills"
(→List of Skills: tengu) |
(→List of Skills: chaos hero teal, and some red archetypes) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Dragon Chief]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} | | [[Dragon Chief]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dragon King's Rage]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} | + | | [[Dragon King's Rage]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{ArchIcon|arch=Red|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Einherjar]] || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Shalltear|size=32px}} | | [[Einherjar]] || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Shalltear|size=32px}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Elemental Magic]] || - || X || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Schierke|size=32px}} | | [[Elemental Magic]] || - || X || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Schierke|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Enigma's Rage]] || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || {{DemonIcon|Ame no Futotama|size=32px}} | + | | [[Enigma's Rage]] || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || {{ArchIcon|arch=Red|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Ame no Futotama|size=32px}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Five Divine Attendants]] || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || {{DemonIcon|Ame no Futotama|size=32px}} | | [[Five Divine Attendants]] || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || {{DemonIcon|Ame no Futotama|size=32px}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Flair for the Dramatic]] || X || X || X || X || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Albion|size=32px}} | | [[Flair for the Dramatic]] || X || X || X || X || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Albion|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Four Raging Calamities]] || - || X || X || X || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Inanna|size=32px}} | + | | [[Four Raging Calamities]] || - || X || X || X || X || - || - || {{ArchIcon|arch=Red|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Inanna|size=32px}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hariti (Skill)]] || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Hariti|size=32px}} | | [[Hariti (Skill)]] || X || - || - || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Hariti|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holy Lance of Longinus]] || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Longinus|size=32px}} | | [[Holy Lance of Longinus]] || X || - || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Longinus|size=32px}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Indomitable Spirit]] || - || X || - || - || - || - || X || {{ArchIcon|arch=TealEM|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Chaos Hero|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Izumo Might]] || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Oumitsunu|size=32px}} | | [[Izumo Might]] || X || - || - || X || - || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Oumitsunu|size=32px}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| [[Queen of the Night]] || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Queen Mab|size=32px}} | | [[Queen of the Night]] || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Queen Mab|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Queen's Fury]] || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Queen Mab|size=32px}} | + | | [[Queen's Fury]] || - || X || - || X || - || - || - || {{ArchIcon|arch=Red|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Queen Mab|size=32px}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruler of the Skies]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} | | [[Ruler of the Skies]] || - || - || X || - || X || - || - || {{DemonIcon|Pendragon|size=32px}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Tengu's Buddhist Might]] || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Tengu|size=32px}} | | [[Tengu's Buddhist Might]] || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Tengu|size=32px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tengu's Stone Surprise]] || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Tengu|size=32px}} | + | | [[Tengu's Stone Surprise]] || - || - || - || - || X || X || - || {{ArchIcon|arch=Red|size=15px}}{{DemonIcon|Tengu|size=32px}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Bloody Valkyrie]] || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Shalltear|size=32px}} | | [[The Bloody Valkyrie]] || - || X || - || - || - || X || - || {{DemonIcon|Shalltear|size=32px}} | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 9 July 2025
Skills that can deal damage in one of two (or more) elements.
Element Selection
The game will automatically choose an element among the available options. The exact election process hasn't been determined yet, but it seems to prioritize the damage dealt to the selected target, meaning that it will almost always choose to hit an enemy's weakpoint, if possible, or otherwise choose the element with the most damage boosting passive skills.
For example: if a
psychic archetype
Seth uses Ouas, it will normally inflict
Force damage due to Force Amp, unless the enemy can fully nullify Force damage through anti-pierce effects, in which case it will deal
Phys damage.
Divine Spear Gungnir, while technically a
Single Target skill, has an
All Targets chain effect which is the same element as the initial hit. It will seemingly pick an element based on the target being currently selected for the
Single Target attack, disregarding potential anti-pierce effects on the rest of the party.
Needs more testing.
List of Skills
Notes
- While Passionate Rage and Great Chaos use two different elements, they do so as chain effects in succession (that is, they use both elements instead of only choosing one), thus they are not counted among these skills.
- Thunderforce and Covenant Bless are passive skills which select their elements by a different process, which depends on the skills used by other demons.